2311 Franklin Ave Santa Rosa, CA 95404
Estimated Value: $740,000 - $992,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,544
Sq Ft
$534/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2311 Franklin Ave, Santa Rosa, CA 95404 and is currently estimated at $825,000, approximately $534 per square foot. 2311 Franklin Ave is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Steele Lane Elementary School, Santa Rosa Middle School, and Santa Rosa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2016
Sold by
Winter Michael K and Winter Virginia M
Bought by
Winter Michael K and Winter Virginia M
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winter Michael K | -- | None Available | |
| Winter Michael K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,196 | $282,084 | $55,497 | $226,587 |
| 2024 | $2,155 | $189,854 | $54,409 | $135,445 |
| 2023 | $2,155 | $186,133 | $53,343 | $132,790 |
| 2022 | $1,978 | $182,485 | $52,298 | $130,187 |
| 2021 | $1,952 | $178,908 | $51,273 | $127,635 |
| 2020 | $1,947 | $177,075 | $50,748 | $126,327 |
| 2019 | $1,935 | $173,603 | $49,753 | $123,850 |
| 2018 | $1,922 | $170,200 | $48,778 | $121,422 |
| 2017 | $1,886 | $166,864 | $47,822 | $119,042 |
| 2016 | $1,863 | $163,593 | $46,885 | $116,708 |
| 2015 | $1,808 | $161,136 | $46,181 | $114,955 |
| 2014 | $1,697 | $157,981 | $45,277 | $112,704 |
Source: Public Records
Map