2311 Valley View Ave E Saint Paul, MN 55119
Highwood East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $460,000 - $515,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,208
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2311 Valley View Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55119 and is currently estimated at $492,469, approximately $153 per square foot. 2311 Valley View Ave E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Skyview Community Middle School, and Tartan Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2015
Sold by
Schwartz Kathleen A and Slama Kathleen Ann
Bought by
Slama Jerome A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1997
Sold by
Gardner Wendy A
Bought by
Slama Jerome A and Sagisser Kathleen A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slama Jerome A | -- | Attorney | |
| Slama Jerome A | $153,500 | -- | |
| Funk Joseph Joseph | $430,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Funk Joseph Joseph | $399,937 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,282 | $508,700 | $103,600 | $405,100 |
| 2023 | $6,282 | $440,000 | $103,600 | $336,400 |
| 2022 | $5,050 | $420,000 | $103,600 | $316,400 |
| 2021 | $4,898 | $341,300 | $103,600 | $237,700 |
| 2020 | $5,096 | $338,700 | $103,600 | $235,100 |
| 2019 | $4,540 | $328,900 | $103,600 | $225,300 |
| 2018 | $4,338 | $300,400 | $103,600 | $196,800 |
| 2017 | $4,246 | $281,000 | $103,600 | $177,400 |
| 2016 | $4,106 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,192 | $256,400 | $94,200 | $162,200 |
| 2014 | $4,068 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map