$350,000
PENDING $50K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $2,769/month

Total Views 67,296
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,243 Sq Ft
$156 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome home to Goose Down! This 3 bedroom home in highly desirable Edgewater offers extensive upgrades, a very livable floor plan, and a private lovely back yard and patio. Kitchen features large breakfast island with pendants, SS appliances, quartz tops, abundant work and storage space, gas cooktop, and is open to bright and airy dining area. Living area with fireplace opens to awesome enclosed outdoor living space perfect for entertaining or relaxed quiet time. Primary bedroom offers dual vanities, large walk-in glass shower, large closet. Two more bedrooms up share full bath, plus nice loft area. Rocking chair front porch. 2 car Garage. Other features inc 2 gallon insta hot water heater under kitchen sink, ceiling fans thru-out, second fridge in garage conveys. Upgrade list in attachments. Edgewater boasts resort style amenities inc two pools, tennis and pickle ball courts, playground, putting green, and fishing ponds. This lakefront community also offers a golf course, marina, and electronic driving range, plus plenty of scheduled social events. This is the one you have been searching for! Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.

Listing Agent

Lloyd Hartman-Trimble

Carolina Homes Connection LLC Listed on: 10/29/2025

Carolina Homes Connection LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2020

Lot Details

  • 4,356 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Privacy Fence
  • Vinyl Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $194 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • HardiePlank Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,243 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Schools

  • Lancaster-Cnty Elementary And Middle School
  • Lancaster-Cnty High School

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Split Air Conditioning
  • Vented Exhaust Fan
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Water Heater
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 565

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include back yard maintenance, clubhouse, common area maintenance, front yard maintenance, playground, pool, road maintenance, sidewalk maintenance, street light maintenance, tennis courts, trash
  • Braesael Management HOA, Phone Number (704) 847-3507

Year Built

Built in 2020

Lot Details

4,356 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$194 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA YN: Y
  • Acreage: 0.1
  • Bathrooms Combo: 2 / 1
  • Partial Bathroom: 1
  • Class: Residential
  • Equipment: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Icemaker, Refrigerator, Washer, Microwave Built In, Stove Exhaust Vented Exte, Electric Water Heater
  • Fencing: Privacy Fence, Rear Only Vinyl
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Second Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Garage Level: Main
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Hoa Contact Name: Braesael Management
  • HOA Management Company: 704.847.3507
  • House Faces: North
  • Interior Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Level Bedroom2: Second
  • Level Bedroom3: Second
  • Level Formal Dining Room: Main
  • Level Great Room: Main
  • Level Kitchen: Main
  • Level Master Bedroom: Main
  • Level Other Room: Second
  • Level Washer Dryer: Main
  • Lvt Date: 10/29/2025
  • Main Structure Heated Sqf: 2243
  • Miscellaneous: Cable, Golf Community, Recreation Facility, Tennis Courts, Community Pool, Built-Ins, Sidewalk Community
  • Number Of Bedrooms: 3
  • Power On: Yes
  • Style: Traditional
  • Total Heated Sq Ft: 2243
  • Type: Patio
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Detitled Mobile Y N: N
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior: Bookcase, Ceiling Fan, Garage Opener, Smoke Detector
  • Second Bedroom: Closet-Walk In
  • Third Bedroom: Closet-Walk In, Ceiling Fan
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: Gas Log-Natural
  • Formal Dining Room: Floors-Laminate
  • Great Room: Bookcase, Fireplace, Floors-Laminate, Ceiling Fan
  • Kitchen: Eat In, Island, Pantry, Floors-Laminate, Backsplash-Tiled, Cabinets-Painted, Counter Tops-Quartz
  • Master Bedroom: Double Vanity, Bath-Private, Closet-Walk In, Ceiling Fan
  • Number Of Stories: 1.5
  • Other Rooms: Sun Room, Office, Loft
  • Range: Double Oven, Free-Standing, Gas

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Patio, Sprinkler, Gutters - Full, Front Porch - Covered, Back Porch - Screened
  • Exterior Finish: Fiber Cement-Hardy Plank

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Garage Attached, Front Entry
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central, Split System, Zoned
  • Heating: Central, Gas 1st Lvl, Gas 2nd Lvl, Zoned
  • Laundry: Electric, Heated Space, Utility Room
  • Sewer: Public
  • Water: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 194
  • Association Regime Fee Per: Monthly
  • HOA Includes: Back Yard Maintenance, Clubhouse, Common Area Maintenance, Front Yard Maintenance, Playground, Pool, Road Maintenance, Sidewalk Maintenance, Street Light Maintenance, Tennis Courts, Trash

Lot Info

  • Lot Number: 565
  • Lot Size: 45' x80' x57' x81'
  • Geo Subdivision: SC

MLS Schools

  • School District: Lancaster County
  • Elementary School: Lancaster-Cnty
  • HighSchool: Lancaster-Cnty
  • Middle School: Lancaster-Cnty

Matterport 3D Tour

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,501 $14,532 $2,000 $12,532
2024 $8,501 $24,678 $1,200 $23,478
2023 $1,588 $10,268 $800 $9,468
2022 $1,584 $10,268 $800 $9,468
2021 $1,862 $10,268 $800 $9,468
2020 $437 $276 $276 $0
2019 $95 $276 $276 $0
2018 $91 $276 $276 $0
2017 $749 $0 $0 $0
2016 $754 $0 $0 $0
2015 $5,522 $0 $0 $0
2014 $5,522 $0 $0 $0
2013 $5,522 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/07/2026 03/07/26 Pending -- -- --
02/24/2026 02/24/26 Price Changed $350,000 -6.7% $156 / Sq Ft
11/22/2025 11/22/25 Price Changed $375,000 -6.3% $167 / Sq Ft
10/29/2025 10/29/25 For Sale $400,000 -3.1% $178 / Sq Ft
04/11/2023 04/11/23 Sold $413,000 -1.4% $185 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/05/2023 03/05/23 Pending -- -- --
02/28/2023 02/28/23 Price Changed $418,900 -1.3% $187 / Sq Ft
02/16/2023 02/16/23 Price Changed $424,500 -0.8% $190 / Sq Ft
11/03/2022 11/03/22 For Sale $427,900 -- $191 / Sq Ft
Source: Consolidated MLS (Columbia MLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed -- --
Deed $413,000 None Listed On Document
Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $263,845 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $313,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Lloyd Hartman-Trimble

Carolina Homes Connection LLC

(803) 694-7341

Section Image

I have the knowledge you deserve and need when it comes to purchasing homes, selling homes and with investment property. Over the years, I have built relationships with builders in the area. I leverage my relationships with the area's top builders to make sure my clients get the best possible terms on their purchase. I also work with several custom builders and have helped hundreds of clients build their dream home. Whether you are starting with raw land or in a community, my construction

Lloyd's Other Listings

  • 2277 Pacer Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720

    $300,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • 2277 Pacer Rd
    • Lancaster, SC

    Welcome to this beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom new construction ranch perfectly situated on a peaceful 0.46-acre lot. This home combines modern design with comfortable, open-concept living. Step onto the inviting covered front porch and into a spacious open floorplan featuring 9-foot ceilings throughout the main living areas. The contemporary kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances,

    Lloyd Hartman-Trimble Carolina Homes Connection, LLC

    Section Image
  • TBD Old Landsford Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre
    • TBD Old Landsford Rd
    • Lancaster, SC

    Incredible opportunity to purchase this 10 acre property zoned R10 in the City of Lancaster with access from Old Landsford Road and Culp St. City sewer is available on Memorial Park, easement recorded. Manufactured doublewides and duplexes are allowed. No singlewide manufactured homes but no size restriction on stick built homes. R10 zoning - 70' lot frontage and 10,000 sq ft per lot single

    Lloyd Hartman-Trimble Carolina Homes Connection, LLC

    Section Image
  • 2315 State Road S-29-395, Lancaster, SC 29720

    $265,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • 2315 State Road S-29-395
    • Lancaster, SC

    This well-thought-out four-bedroom, two-and-a-half-bath home, ready for occupancy in June, is situated near a cul-de-sac on 0.46 acres just outside the city limits. Enjoy county-only taxes, ample outdoor space, and a brand-new home. The kitchen features soft-close cabinet drawers, a stainless steel range, a dishwasher, and a microwave. The entire main floor is adorned with luxury vinyl plank

    Lloyd Hartman-Trimble Carolina Homes Connection, LLC

    Section Image
  • 463 W Barr St, Lancaster, SC 29720

    $296,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,803 Sq Ft
    • 463 W Barr St
    • Lancaster, SC

    This nearly new two-story home with four bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms is conveniently located just a few blocks from Stacks Restaurant, the Wylie Street pool and playground, and downtown. Nearby, you’ll find a park-like cemetery spanning over 14 acres, perfect for peaceful walks, quiet neighbors, and enjoying the sunsets from the gazebo. The open floor plan on the main floor offers ample