2312 Deerpath Dr Lindenhurst, IL 60046
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $350,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,776
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2312 Deerpath Dr, Lindenhurst, IL 60046 and is currently estimated at $327,107, approximately $184 per square foot. 2312 Deerpath Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including B.J. Hooper Elementary School, Palombi Middle School, and Grayslake North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2017
Sold by
Pesek Stefanie and Pesek Sonny
Bought by
Pesek Stefanie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2010
Sold by
Fortuity Investments Inc
Bought by
Pesek Sonny and Pesek Stefanie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,085
Outstanding Balance
$126,737
Interest Rate
5.16%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$200,370
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2009
Sold by
Citibank Na
Bought by
Fortuity Investments Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,700
Interest Rate
9.5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2009
Sold by
Iftimie Costache and National City Bank
Bought by
Citibank Na and Bs Alta 2007-3
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2007
Sold by
Bernardi Wanda L and Wanda L Bernardi Trust
Bought by
Iftimie Costache
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,400
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2005
Sold by
Bernardi Wanda L
Bought by
Bernardi Wanda L and Wanda L Bernardi Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2001
Sold by
Us National Bank Assn
Bought by
Bernardi Wanda L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2001
Sold by
Domain William P and Case #98 Ch 1319
Bought by
Us National Bank Assn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1997
Sold by
Lake Forest Bank & Trust Company
Bought by
Domain William P and Domain Manette J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Interest Rate
9.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1997
Sold by
Domain William P and Domain Nanette J
Bought by
Lake Forest Bank & Trust Company and Trust #Lft 1171
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,500
Interest Rate
9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pesek Stefanie | -- | None Available | |
| Pesek Sonny | $190,000 | Blackhawk Title Services | |
| Fortuity Investments Inc | $117,500 | Central Illinois Title Co | |
| Citibank Na | -- | None Available | |
| Iftimie Costache | $213,000 | None Available | |
| Bernardi Wanda L | -- | -- | |
| Bernardi Wanda L | $125,000 | Premier Title | |
| Us National Bank Assn | -- | -- | |
| Domain William P | $67,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Lake Forest Bank & Trust Company | $93,000 | Intercounty Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pesek Sonny | $194,085 | |
| Previous Owner | Fortuity Investments Inc | $133,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Iftimie Costache | $170,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Domain William P | $112,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Lake Forest Bank & Trust Company | $94,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,434 | $97,231 | $12,997 | $84,234 |
| 2024 | $7,829 | $90,641 | $12,116 | $78,525 |
| 2023 | $7,211 | $80,086 | $10,705 | $69,381 |
| 2022 | $7,211 | $70,358 | $9,461 | $60,897 |
| 2021 | $6,949 | $65,358 | $8,789 | $56,569 |
| 2020 | $7,104 | $63,264 | $8,507 | $54,757 |
| 2019 | $7,193 | $60,802 | $8,176 | $52,626 |
| 2018 | $6,987 | $60,056 | $11,498 | $48,558 |
| 2017 | $6,823 | $58,454 | $11,191 | $47,263 |
| 2016 | $6,939 | $56,087 | $10,738 | $45,349 |
| 2015 | $6,746 | $52,384 | $10,029 | $42,355 |
| 2014 | $6,642 | $51,614 | $10,075 | $41,539 |
| 2012 | $6,063 | $55,104 | $11,294 | $43,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map