2403 Deerpath Dr Lindenhurst, IL 60046
Estimated Value: $255,080 - $307,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,032
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2403 Deerpath Dr, Lindenhurst, IL 60046 and is currently estimated at $275,520, approximately $266 per square foot. 2403 Deerpath Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including B.J. Hooper Elementary School, Palombi Middle School, and Grayslake North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2023
Sold by
Randant Joanne M and Randant John T
Bought by
Randant Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1999
Sold by
Randant Joanne M
Bought by
Randant John T and Randant Joanne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Randant Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Randant John T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Randant John T | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $70,197 | $12,953 | $57,244 |
| 2024 | -- | $65,439 | $12,075 | $53,364 |
| 2023 | -- | $57,819 | $10,669 | $47,150 |
| 2022 | $0 | $53,889 | $9,413 | $44,476 |
| 2021 | $4,647 | $50,059 | $8,744 | $41,315 |
| 2020 | $4,647 | $48,455 | $8,464 | $39,991 |
| 2019 | $4,681 | $46,569 | $8,135 | $38,434 |
| 2018 | $4,240 | $43,051 | $11,437 | $31,614 |
| 2017 | $4,020 | $41,903 | $11,132 | $30,771 |
| 2016 | $4,046 | $40,206 | $10,681 | $29,525 |
| 2015 | $3,862 | $37,551 | $9,976 | $27,575 |
| 2014 | $5,285 | $36,358 | $10,023 | $26,335 |
| 2012 | $4,829 | $45,072 | $11,257 | $33,815 |
Source: Public Records
Map