2312 E Bowker St Phoenix, AZ 85040
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $535,000 - $576,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,073
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2312 E Bowker St, Phoenix, AZ 85040 and is currently estimated at $547,327, approximately $178 per square foot. 2312 E Bowker St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including T G Barr School, South Mountain High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2006
Sold by
Zheng Min Jing
Bought by
Lin Yun Zhen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,500
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lin Yun Zhen | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Lin Yun Zhen | $350,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lin Yun Zhen | $87,500 | |
| Open | Lin Yun Zhen | $245,000 | |
| Closed | Lin Yun Zhen | $245,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,768 | $26,151 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,732 | $24,906 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,732 | $38,660 | $7,730 | $30,930 |
| 2022 | $3,657 | $29,450 | $5,890 | $23,560 |
| 2021 | $3,732 | $28,130 | $5,620 | $22,510 |
| 2020 | $3,686 | $26,170 | $5,230 | $20,940 |
| 2019 | $3,566 | $23,980 | $4,790 | $19,190 |
| 2018 | $3,470 | $24,330 | $4,860 | $19,470 |
| 2017 | $2,913 | $21,850 | $4,370 | $17,480 |
| 2016 | $2,764 | $20,470 | $4,090 | $16,380 |
| 2015 | $2,568 | $19,110 | $3,820 | $15,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map