2312 Louella Ave Venice, CA 90291
Venice NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,446,929 - $3,450,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,455
Sq Ft
$1,148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2312 Louella Ave, Venice, CA 90291 and is currently estimated at $2,818,482, approximately $1,148 per square foot. 2312 Louella Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Beethoven Street Elementary School, Mark Twain Middle School, and Venice High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1999
Sold by
Flores Isaias
Bought by
The Flores Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Flores Family Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,918 | $308,460 | $56,111 | $252,349 |
| 2024 | $3,918 | $302,412 | $55,011 | $247,401 |
| 2023 | $3,849 | $296,483 | $53,933 | $242,550 |
| 2022 | $3,682 | $290,671 | $52,876 | $237,795 |
| 2021 | $3,620 | $284,973 | $51,840 | $233,133 |
| 2019 | $3,516 | $276,522 | $50,303 | $226,219 |
| 2018 | $3,432 | $271,101 | $49,317 | $221,784 |
| 2016 | $3,259 | $260,575 | $47,402 | $213,173 |
| 2015 | $3,213 | $256,661 | $46,690 | $209,971 |
| 2014 | $3,232 | $251,634 | $45,776 | $205,858 |
Source: Public Records
Map