Seller's Agent in 2025
Araceli Madueno
Coldwell Banker Select
(530) 312-2051
2 in this area
66 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $441,978 - $489,000
This updated 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home is move-in ready and waiting for new owners. It boasts fresh paint throughout, brand-new vinyl plank flooring, and new stainless steel kitchen appliances. The kitchen flows into the living area, making it ideal for hosting family and friends. All bedrooms are located upstairs, along with the laundry. The primary bedroom features a walk-in closet and a dual vanity in the bathroom. The home also includes a tandem garage and is conveniently situated near parks, shopping centers, and highways 5 and 80. It's just a 20-minute drive to Roseville, Rocklin, and Arden, even closer to Davis, minutes to Costco, and only 10 minutes to Sacramento International Airport!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Select License #01435832 Listed on: 07/07/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kajal Gurpreet | $460,000 | Placer Title | |
| Kajal Gurpreet | $460,000 | Placer Title | |
| Patel Tim | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Future Realty Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Patel Tim J | $237,500 | Chicago Title | |
| Sanchez Victor | $145,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp | |
| Sanchez Victor | -- | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $270,220 | None Available | |
| Guillory Jacqueline | $325,500 | Chicago Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kajal Gurpreet | $391,000 | |
| Closed | Kajal Gurpreet | $391,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Patel Tim J | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Victor | $141,324 | |
| Previous Owner | Guillory Jacqueline | $325,154 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/04/2025 08/04/25 | Sold | $460,000 | 0.0% | $349 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/11/2025 07/11/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/07/2025 07/07/25 | For Sale | $459,999 | +93.7% | $349 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/22/2015 05/22/15 | Sold | $237,500 | +8.0% | $180 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/23/2015 03/23/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/16/2015 03/16/15 | For Sale | $219,900 | -- | $167 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,009 | $285,429 | $120,181 | $165,248 |
| 2024 | $6,009 | $279,833 | $117,825 | $162,008 |
| 2023 | $3,912 | $274,347 | $115,515 | $158,832 |
| 2022 | $3,820 | $268,968 | $113,250 | $155,718 |
| 2021 | $3,834 | $263,695 | $111,030 | $152,665 |
| 2020 | $3,830 | $260,992 | $109,892 | $151,100 |
| 2019 | $4,806 | $255,876 | $107,738 | $148,138 |
| 2018 | $4,188 | $250,860 | $105,626 | $145,234 |
| 2017 | $3,542 | $245,942 | $103,555 | $142,387 |
| 2016 | $3,530 | $241,121 | $101,525 | $139,596 |
| 2015 | $2,421 | $154,569 | $47,969 | $106,600 |
| 2014 | $3,807 | $151,542 | $47,030 | $104,512 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Araceli Madueno
Coldwell Banker Select
(530) 312-2051
2 in this area
66 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Steph Silos
Realty Of America
(916) 747-3745
1 in this area
4 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2015
Joan Hutchison
Gold Bridge Realty
(530) 681-1577
75 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 225088371
APN: 225-2140-069
Ask me questions while you tour the home.