2312 Poppy Ln Davis, CA 95616
West Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $783,000 - $1,302,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,541
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2312 Poppy Ln, Davis, CA 95616 and is currently estimated at $1,020,691, approximately $401 per square foot. 2312 Poppy Ln is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Patwin Elementary School, Ralph Waldo Emerson Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2012
Sold by
Gusfield Daniel M and Shepard Carrie
Bought by
Gusfield Daniel M and Shepard Carrie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gusfield Daniel M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,401 | $372,165 | $86,116 | $286,049 |
| 2023 | $5,401 | $357,716 | $82,773 | $274,943 |
| 2022 | $5,161 | $350,702 | $81,150 | $269,552 |
| 2021 | $5,029 | $343,826 | $79,559 | $264,267 |
| 2020 | $4,943 | $340,302 | $78,744 | $261,558 |
| 2019 | $4,660 | $333,630 | $77,200 | $256,430 |
| 2018 | $4,352 | $327,089 | $75,687 | $251,402 |
| 2017 | $4,256 | $320,676 | $74,203 | $246,473 |
| 2016 | $4,101 | $314,390 | $72,749 | $241,641 |
| 2015 | $3,961 | $309,669 | $71,657 | $238,012 |
| 2014 | $3,961 | $303,604 | $70,254 | $233,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map