2402 Westernesse Rd Davis, CA 95616
West Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $807,000 - $1,317,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,795
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2402 Westernesse Rd, Davis, CA 95616 and is currently estimated at $1,031,887, approximately $369 per square foot. 2402 Westernesse Rd is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Patwin Elementary School, Ralph Waldo Emerson Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2008
Sold by
Schneider Robert H and Merry Elizabeth H
Bought by
Schneider Robert H and Merry Elizabeth H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2002
Sold by
Schneider Robert H and The Robert H Schneider Trust
Bought by
Schneider Robert H and Merry Elizabeth H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,350
Interest Rate
6.03%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2001
Sold by
Schneider Robert H and Schneider Anne J
Bought by
Schneider Robert H and Robert H Scheinder Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2001
Sold by
Merry Elizabeth
Bought by
Schneider Robert H
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1997
Sold by
Schneider Anne J
Bought by
Schneider Robert H and Robert H Schneider Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1997
Sold by
Schneider Robert H
Bought by
Schneider Robert H and Robert H Schneider Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1993
Sold by
Buckeye Pacific Investors Inc
Bought by
Schneider Anne J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schneider Robert H | -- | None Available | |
| Schneider Robert H | -- | Placer Title | |
| Schneider Robert H | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Schneider Robert H | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Schneider Robert H | -- | -- | |
| Schneider Robert H | -- | -- | |
| Schneider Anne J | $140,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Schneider Robert H | $141,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,736 | $309,847 | $45,252 | $264,595 |
| 2023 | $4,736 | $297,817 | $43,496 | $254,321 |
| 2022 | $4,521 | $291,979 | $42,644 | $249,335 |
| 2021 | $4,400 | $286,255 | $41,808 | $244,447 |
| 2020 | $4,323 | $283,321 | $41,380 | $241,941 |
| 2019 | $4,051 | $277,767 | $40,569 | $237,198 |
| 2018 | $3,788 | $272,322 | $39,774 | $232,548 |
| 2017 | $3,703 | $266,984 | $38,995 | $227,989 |
| 2016 | $3,557 | $261,750 | $38,231 | $223,519 |
| 2015 | $3,436 | $257,819 | $37,657 | $220,162 |
| 2014 | $3,436 | $252,770 | $36,920 | $215,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map