2413 Westernesse Rd Davis, CA 95616
West Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $619,000 - $860,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,227
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2413 Westernesse Rd, Davis, CA 95616 and is currently estimated at $736,050. 2413 Westernesse Rd is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Patwin Elementary School, Ralph Waldo Emerson Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2005
Sold by
Dressendorfer Patricia K
Bought by
Dressendorfer Patricia K and The Patricia K Dressendorfer T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2001
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Dressendorfer Patricia K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dressendorfer Patricia K | -- | -- | |
| Dressendorfer Patricia K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,475 | $191,658 | $45,253 | $146,405 |
| 2023 | $3,475 | $184,218 | $43,497 | $140,721 |
| 2022 | $3,306 | $180,607 | $42,645 | $137,962 |
| 2021 | $3,208 | $177,066 | $41,809 | $135,257 |
| 2020 | $3,147 | $175,252 | $41,381 | $133,871 |
| 2019 | $2,895 | $171,817 | $40,570 | $131,247 |
| 2018 | $2,720 | $168,449 | $39,775 | $128,674 |
| 2017 | $2,654 | $165,147 | $38,996 | $126,151 |
| 2016 | $2,525 | $161,910 | $38,232 | $123,678 |
| 2015 | $2,442 | $159,479 | $37,658 | $121,821 |
| 2014 | $2,442 | $156,356 | $36,921 | $119,435 |
Source: Public Records
Map