2312 Vacation Dr Macon, GA 31217
Estimated Value: $110,000 - $147,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,476
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2312 Vacation Dr, Macon, GA 31217 and is currently estimated at $130,865, approximately $88 per square foot. 2312 Vacation Dr is a home located in Bibb County with nearby schools including Martin Luther King Jr. Elementary School, Appling Middle School, and Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2016
Sold by
Crafter Harold
Bought by
Greene Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1998
Bought by
Crafter Harold
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greene Barbara | $62,000 | -- | |
| Crafter Harold | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $904 | $43,788 | $3,330 | $40,458 |
| 2024 | $934 | $43,788 | $3,330 | $40,458 |
| 2023 | $384 | $40,110 | $3,330 | $36,780 |
| 2022 | $833 | $31,068 | $3,876 | $27,192 |
| 2021 | $602 | $22,833 | $2,584 | $20,249 |
| 2020 | $486 | $19,510 | $2,154 | $17,356 |
| 2019 | $490 | $19,510 | $2,154 | $17,356 |
| 2018 | $930 | $19,510 | $2,154 | $17,356 |
| 2017 | $469 | $19,510 | $2,154 | $17,356 |
| 2016 | $675 | $19,510 | $2,154 | $17,356 |
| 2015 | $991 | $20,228 | $2,871 | $17,356 |
| 2014 | $1,152 | $20,458 | $3,101 | $17,356 |
Source: Public Records
Map