2313 3rd St Hughson, CA 95326
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $476,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
576
Sq Ft
$545/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2313 3rd St, Hughson, CA 95326 and is currently estimated at $313,717, approximately $544 per square foot. 2313 3rd St is a home with nearby schools including Hughson Elementary School, Fox Road Elementary School, and Emilie J. Ross Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2002
Sold by
Webb Margaret and The Margaret Webb 2001 Trust
Bought by
Mendoza Jose
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,500
Outstanding Balance
$43,398
Interest Rate
6.16%
Estimated Equity
$270,319
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2001
Sold by
Webb Margaret
Bought by
Margaret Webb 2001 Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendoza Jose | $110,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Margaret Webb 2001 Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mendoza Jose | $104,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,882 | $159,293 | $57,922 | $101,371 |
| 2024 | $1,768 | $156,171 | $56,787 | $99,384 |
| 2023 | $1,727 | $153,110 | $55,674 | $97,436 |
| 2022 | $1,699 | $150,109 | $54,583 | $95,526 |
| 2021 | $1,666 | $147,166 | $53,513 | $93,653 |
| 2020 | $1,499 | $132,500 | $95,000 | $37,500 |
| 2019 | $1,513 | $132,500 | $95,000 | $37,500 |
| 2018 | $1,489 | $132,500 | $95,000 | $37,500 |
| 2017 | $1,106 | $94,500 | $85,000 | $9,500 |
| 2016 | $979 | $86,500 | $55,000 | $31,500 |
| 2015 | $864 | $76,000 | $36,000 | $40,000 |
| 2014 | $734 | $63,500 | $30,000 | $33,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map