Estimated Value: $466,000 - $533,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,596
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2313 Conrad St, Avon, OH 44011 and is currently estimated at $494,135, approximately $190 per square foot. 2313 Conrad St is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Avon Heritage South Elementary School, Avon East Elementary School, and Avon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2008
Sold by
Bennett Quality Homes Inc
Bought by
Cohen Douglas and Cohen Ramrattie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,600
Outstanding Balance
$135,536
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$358,599
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2004
Sold by
Stonebridge Village Kj Residential Llc
Bought by
Bennett Quality Homes Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cohen Douglas | $257,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Bennett Quality Homes Inc | $2,033,000 | Landamerica Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cohen Douglas | $205,600 | |
| Closed | Bennett Quality Homes Inc | $0 | |
| Closed | Bennett Quality Homes Inc | $304,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,798 | $155,047 | $30,555 | $124,492 |
| 2023 | $6,550 | $115,742 | $23,412 | $92,330 |
| 2022 | $6,390 | $113,953 | $23,412 | $90,542 |
| 2021 | $6,402 | $113,953 | $23,412 | $90,542 |
| 2020 | $6,243 | $104,260 | $21,420 | $82,840 |
| 2019 | $6,078 | $103,530 | $21,420 | $82,110 |
| 2018 | $5,183 | $95,120 | $21,420 | $73,700 |
| 2017 | $5,236 | $89,520 | $19,720 | $69,800 |
| 2016 | $5,300 | $89,520 | $19,720 | $69,800 |
| 2015 | $5,352 | $89,520 | $19,720 | $69,800 |
| 2014 | $4,671 | $78,660 | $17,330 | $61,330 |
| 2013 | $4,696 | $78,660 | $17,330 | $61,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map