Estimated Value: $442,782
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,227
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2313 E Whitmore Ave, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $442,782. 2313 E Whitmore Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Carroll Fowler Elementary School, Mae Hensley Junior High School, and Ceres High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2015
Sold by
Cortes Manuel and De Pinho Eugenia
Bought by
Cortes Manuel and Manuel Cortes Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2009
Sold by
Beidleman Bob
Bought by
Depinho Eugenia and Cortes Manuel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2003
Sold by
Kiryakous Charles A
Bought by
Beidleman Bob
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cortes Manuel | -- | None Available | |
| Depinho Eugenia | $135,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Beidleman Bob | $60,000 | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,070 | $176,166 | $58,078 | $118,088 |
| 2024 | $1,941 | $172,713 | $56,940 | $115,773 |
| 2023 | $1,889 | $169,327 | $55,824 | $113,503 |
| 2022 | $1,873 | $166,008 | $54,730 | $111,278 |
| 2021 | $1,856 | $162,754 | $53,657 | $109,097 |
| 2020 | $1,799 | $161,086 | $53,107 | $107,979 |
| 2019 | $1,788 | $157,928 | $52,066 | $105,862 |
| 2018 | $1,751 | $154,833 | $51,046 | $103,787 |
| 2017 | $1,738 | $151,798 | $50,046 | $101,752 |
| 2016 | $1,702 | $148,822 | $49,065 | $99,757 |
| 2015 | $1,678 | $146,587 | $48,328 | $98,259 |
| 2014 | $1,644 | $143,717 | $47,382 | $96,335 |
Source: Public Records
Map