2528 3rd St Ceres, CA 95307
Downtown Ceres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $242,000 - $337,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2528 3rd St, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $294,364, approximately $306 per square foot. 2528 3rd St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Cesar Chavez Junior High School, Central Valley High School, and Central Valley Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2006
Sold by
Jenson Nina R
Bought by
Jenson Nina R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$405,000
Outstanding Balance
$240,869
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$53,495
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1996
Sold by
Bizzanelli Henry
Bought by
Jenson Nina R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jenson Nina R | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Jenson Nina R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jenson Nina R | $405,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $406 | $41,317 | $12,750 | $28,567 |
| 2024 | $380 | $40,507 | $12,500 | $28,007 |
| 2023 | $368 | $39,713 | $12,255 | $27,458 |
| 2022 | $363 | $38,935 | $12,015 | $26,920 |
| 2021 | $356 | $38,173 | $11,780 | $26,393 |
| 2020 | $344 | $37,783 | $11,660 | $26,123 |
| 2019 | $343 | $37,043 | $11,432 | $25,611 |
| 2018 | $335 | $36,317 | $11,208 | $25,109 |
| 2017 | $331 | $35,606 | $10,989 | $24,617 |
| 2016 | $322 | $34,909 | $10,774 | $24,135 |
| 2015 | $316 | $34,386 | $10,613 | $23,773 |
| 2014 | $308 | $33,714 | $10,406 | $23,308 |
Source: Public Records
Map