2313 Home Dr Eureka, CA 95503
Pine Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $325,784 - $443,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,219
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2313 Home Dr, Eureka, CA 95503 and is currently estimated at $393,946, approximately $323 per square foot. 2313 Home Dr is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including Ridgewood Elementary School, Cutten Elementary School, and Northern United - Humboldt Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2014
Sold by
Lovett Daniel P and Lovett Lucinda A
Bought by
Lovett Daniel P and Lovett Lucinda A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lovett Daniel P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,253 | $116,437 | $50,054 | $66,383 |
| 2024 | $1,253 | $114,155 | $49,073 | $65,082 |
| 2023 | $1,188 | $111,917 | $48,111 | $63,806 |
| 2022 | $1,239 | $109,723 | $47,168 | $62,555 |
| 2021 | $1,153 | $107,573 | $46,244 | $61,329 |
| 2020 | $1,132 | $106,471 | $45,770 | $60,701 |
| 2019 | $1,125 | $104,384 | $44,873 | $59,511 |
| 2018 | $1,078 | $102,339 | $43,994 | $58,345 |
| 2017 | $1,071 | $100,333 | $43,132 | $57,201 |
| 2016 | $1,071 | $98,367 | $42,287 | $56,080 |
| 2015 | $1,060 | $96,890 | $41,652 | $55,238 |
| 2014 | $992 | $94,993 | $40,837 | $54,156 |
Source: Public Records
Map