2347 Home Dr Eureka, CA 95503
Pine Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $386,000 - $491,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,188
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2347 Home Dr, Eureka, CA 95503 and is currently estimated at $452,275, approximately $380 per square foot. 2347 Home Dr is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including Ridgewood Elementary School, Cutten Elementary School, and Northern United - Humboldt Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2007
Sold by
Barone Jeremy D
Bought by
Barone Jeremy D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$274,500
Outstanding Balance
$190,626
Interest Rate
8.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$261,649
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2007
Sold by
Barone Jennifer M
Bought by
Barone Jeremy D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2004
Sold by
Adkins Susan Ann
Bought by
Barone Jeremy D and Barone Jennifer M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,200
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2001
Sold by
Dedominic Patty
Bought by
Adkins Susan Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barone Jeremy D | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Barone Jeremy D | -- | Humboldt Land Title Co | |
| Barone Jeremy D | $209,000 | Humboldt Land Title Company | |
| Adkins Susan Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barone Jeremy D | $274,500 | |
| Closed | Barone Jeremy D | $167,200 | |
| Closed | Barone Jeremy D | $41,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,646 | $346,305 | $139,378 | $206,927 |
| 2024 | $3,646 | $340,595 | $136,646 | $203,949 |
| 2023 | $3,562 | $334,996 | $133,967 | $201,029 |
| 2022 | $3,736 | $329,507 | $131,341 | $198,166 |
| 2021 | $3,481 | $324,125 | $128,766 | $195,359 |
| 2020 | $3,458 | $324,666 | $127,446 | $197,220 |
| 2019 | $3,450 | $319,445 | $124,948 | $194,497 |
| 2018 | $3,314 | $314,326 | $122,499 | $191,827 |
| 2017 | $3,307 | $309,307 | $120,098 | $189,209 |
| 2016 | $3,192 | $292,494 | $117,744 | $174,750 |
| 2015 | $3,169 | $288,799 | $115,976 | $172,823 |
| 2014 | $2,970 | $284,052 | $113,705 | $170,347 |
Source: Public Records
Map