2313 Patsy Pkwy Austin, TX 78744
Bluff Springs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $303,069 - $401,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,381
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2313 Patsy Pkwy, Austin, TX 78744 and is currently estimated at $352,267, approximately $255 per square foot. 2313 Patsy Pkwy is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Perez Elementary School, Paredes Middle School, and Akins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1996
Sold by
Jmc Homes Of South Texas
Bought by
Huerta Ramiro H and Huerta Rebecca E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,918
Outstanding Balance
$3,331
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$348,936
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huerta Ramiro H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huerta Ramiro H | $84,918 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,348 | $306,484 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,287 | $253,293 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,548 | $230,266 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,557 | $209,333 | $66,000 | $180,038 |
| 2020 | $4,082 | $190,303 | $66,000 | $177,750 |
| 2018 | $3,482 | $157,275 | $66,000 | $159,927 |
| 2017 | $3,189 | $142,977 | $34,500 | $146,966 |
| 2016 | $2,899 | $129,979 | $34,500 | $150,781 |
| 2015 | $2,243 | $118,163 | $30,000 | $124,235 |
| 2014 | $2,243 | $107,421 | $30,000 | $77,421 |
Source: Public Records
Map