2313 Territorial Rd Saint Paul, MN 55114
Saint Anthony Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $233,551 - $261,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
656
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2313 Territorial Rd, Saint Paul, MN 55114 and is currently estimated at $247,388, approximately $377 per square foot. 2313 Territorial Rd is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including St. Anthony Park Elementary School, Murray Middle School, and Como Park Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2021
Sold by
Kolliopoulos Anna K and Kolliopoulos Konstantinos P
Bought by
Kolliopoulos Panayiotis Konstantinou
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,750
Outstanding Balance
$132,086
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$115,302
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2016
Sold by
Chu Rose
Bought by
Kolliopoulos Panayiotis and Kollipoulos Anna K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,151
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kolliopoulos Panayiotis Konstantinou | -- | Titlesmart Inc | |
| Kolliopoulos Panayiotis | $161,757 | Minnetonka Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kolliopoulos Panayiotis Konstantinou | $145,750 | |
| Closed | Kolliopoulos Panayiotis | $154,151 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,474 | $249,600 | $50,000 | $199,600 |
| 2023 | $3,474 | $231,200 | $50,000 | $181,200 |
| 2022 | $3,078 | $222,000 | $50,000 | $172,000 |
| 2021 | $2,600 | $200,300 | $50,000 | $150,300 |
| 2020 | $2,810 | $183,300 | $50,000 | $133,300 |
| 2019 | $2,586 | $184,300 | $16,700 | $167,600 |
| 2016 | $2,252 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,150 | $133,500 | $16,700 | $116,800 |
| 2014 | $2,022 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map