Estimated Value: $345,250 - $393,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,113
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2314 4th St, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $372,313, approximately $334 per square foot. 2314 4th St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Carroll Fowler Elementary School, Mae Hensley Junior High School, and Ceres High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2023
Sold by
Gaede William L and Gaede Callie Ann
Bought by
Gaede 2023 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2017
Sold by
Wcco Llc
Bought by
Cruz Celia and Ca Central 01 Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2015
Sold by
Hut Properties Llc
Bought by
Wcco Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2009
Sold by
Farrar Gary R and Estate Of Raul Luna
Bought by
Hut Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2008
Sold by
First Roosevelt Llc
Bought by
Gaede William L and Gaede Callie A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2008
Sold by
Thomlison Cynthia A
Bought by
First Roosevelt Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2006
Sold by
Travers Jason
Bought by
Thomlison Cynthia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2005
Sold by
Holt Nopal A and Nopal A Holt Trust
Bought by
Travers Jason
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,550
Interest Rate
8.94%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2004
Sold by
Holt Nopal
Bought by
Holt Nopal A and The Nopal A Holt Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2004
Sold by
Quinn James F
Bought by
Luna Raul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaede 2023 Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cruz Celia | -- | None Available | |
| Wcco Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Hut Properties Llc | $12,500 | None Available | |
| Gaede William L | $62,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| First Roosevelt Llc | $91,000 | Accommodation | |
| Thomlison Cynthia A | $300,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Thomlison Cynthia A | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Travers Jason | $290,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Holt Nopal A | -- | -- | |
| Luna Raul | $450,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Luna Raul | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thomlison Cynthia A | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomlison Cynthia A | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Travers Jason | $240,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Luna Raul | $315,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $938 | $79,827 | $38,625 | $41,202 |
| 2024 | $880 | $78,263 | $37,868 | $40,395 |
| 2023 | $856 | $76,729 | $37,126 | $39,603 |
| 2022 | $849 | $75,226 | $36,399 | $38,827 |
| 2021 | $836 | $73,752 | $35,686 | $38,066 |
| 2020 | $816 | $72,997 | $35,321 | $37,676 |
| 2019 | $810 | $71,567 | $34,629 | $36,938 |
| 2018 | $794 | $70,164 | $33,950 | $36,214 |
| 2017 | $788 | $68,789 | $33,285 | $35,504 |
| 2016 | $772 | $67,441 | $32,633 | $34,808 |
| 2015 | $761 | $66,429 | $32,143 | $34,286 |
| 2014 | $745 | $65,129 | $31,514 | $33,615 |
Source: Public Records
Map