2314 Collier Ct Simi Valley, CA 93065
Central Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $829,000 - $861,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,787
Sq Ft
$476/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2314 Collier Ct, Simi Valley, CA 93065 and is currently estimated at $850,163, approximately $475 per square foot. 2314 Collier Ct is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Park View Elementary School, Hillside Middle School, and Royal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2016
Sold by
Cisneros Carlos
Bought by
Cisneros Maria A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2005
Sold by
Anglada Louis and Anglada Tamara
Bought by
Cisneros Carlos and Cisneros Maria A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$464,000
Outstanding Balance
$240,707
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$609,456
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2003
Sold by
Anglada Louis and Anglada Tamara L
Bought by
Anglada Louis and Anglada Tamara L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cisneros Maria A | -- | None Available | |
| Cisneros Carlos | $580,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Anglada Louis | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Anglada Louis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cisneros Carlos | $464,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Anglada Louis | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,275 | $792,604 | $396,303 | $396,301 |
| 2024 | $9,275 | $777,063 | $388,532 | $388,531 |
| 2023 | $8,724 | $761,827 | $380,914 | $380,913 |
| 2022 | $8,715 | $746,890 | $373,445 | $373,445 |
| 2021 | $7,872 | $653,000 | $425,000 | $228,000 |
| 2020 | $7,287 | $607,000 | $395,000 | $212,000 |
| 2019 | $6,936 | $593,000 | $386,000 | $207,000 |
| 2018 | $6,862 | $579,000 | $377,000 | $202,000 |
| 2017 | $6,337 | $533,000 | $347,000 | $186,000 |
| 2016 | $5,460 | $474,000 | $309,000 | $165,000 |
| 2015 | $5,381 | $470,000 | $306,000 | $164,000 |
| 2014 | $5,040 | $436,000 | $284,000 | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map