2314 E Vista Dr Phoenix, AZ 85022
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $384,000 - $412,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,214
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2314 E Vista Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85022 and is currently estimated at $394,482, approximately $324 per square foot. 2314 E Vista Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Campo Bello Elementary School, Greenway Middle School, and North Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2026
Sold by
Ortega Susana Zarate
Bought by
Ortega Susana Zarate
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,000
Outstanding Balance
$247,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$147,482
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2007
Sold by
Busby Properties & Remodeling Llc
Bought by
Esparza Susana Zarate
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,800
Interest Rate
7.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2006
Sold by
Nyaz Properties Llc
Bought by
Busby Properties & Remodeling Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1999
Sold by
Gray Floyd L
Bought by
Sass Larry E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1998
Sold by
Sass Larry
Bought by
Sass Larry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$46,400
Interest Rate
6.82%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1997
Sold by
Edgell Nancy A and Edgell Sass Nancy
Bought by
Sass Larry E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1994
Sold by
Sass Larry
Bought by
Sass Larry and Edgell Sass Nancy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortega Susana Zarate | -- | Title Services Of The Valley | |
| Esparza Susana Zarate | $206,000 | Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho | |
| Busby Properties & Remodeling Llc | $165,000 | Grand Canyon Title Agency In | |
| Nyaz Properties Llc | $160,000 | Grand Canyon Title Agency In | |
| Sass Larry E | -- | -- | |
| Sass Larry | -- | Land Title Guarantee | |
| Sass Larry E | -- | -- | |
| Sass Larry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ortega Susana Zarate | $247,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Esparza Susana Zarate | $164,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Nyaz Properties Llc | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sass Larry | $46,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,395 | $13,653 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,331 | $13,003 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,331 | $27,570 | $5,510 | $22,060 |
| 2022 | $1,317 | $21,320 | $4,260 | $17,060 |
| 2021 | $1,321 | $18,760 | $3,750 | $15,010 |
| 2020 | $1,280 | $17,880 | $3,570 | $14,310 |
| 2019 | $1,282 | $15,580 | $3,110 | $12,470 |
| 2018 | $1,240 | $14,370 | $2,870 | $11,500 |
| 2017 | $1,188 | $11,970 | $2,390 | $9,580 |
| 2016 | $1,169 | $11,580 | $2,310 | $9,270 |
| 2015 | $851 | $8,160 | $1,630 | $6,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map