2314 Linwood Ave E Saint Paul, MN 55119
Highwood East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $381,000 - $449,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,126
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2314 Linwood Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55119 and is currently estimated at $410,000, approximately $192 per square foot. 2314 Linwood Ave E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Skyview Community Middle School, and Tartan Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,582 | $350,800 | $79,600 | $271,200 |
| 2023 | $4,582 | $327,800 | $79,600 | $248,200 |
| 2022 | $3,268 | $295,800 | $79,600 | $216,200 |
| 2021 | $3,340 | $231,800 | $79,600 | $152,200 |
| 2020 | $3,480 | $240,700 | $79,600 | $161,100 |
| 2019 | $3,382 | $219,000 | $79,600 | $139,400 |
| 2018 | $3,568 | $215,500 | $79,600 | $135,900 |
| 2017 | $3,846 | $220,400 | $79,600 | $140,800 |
| 2016 | $3,216 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,392 | $191,400 | $72,300 | $119,100 |
| 2014 | $3,258 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map