Seller's Agent in 2026
Chris Ciccarelli
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty
(412) 414-2169
135 Total Sales
Welcome to this charming 4-bedroom home, ideally situated on just under an acre in a quiet, desirable neighborhood. Offering three finished levels of living space, this home is move-in ready and designed for both comfort and functionality. The main level features a spacious living area that flows seamlessly into the dining room and kitchen—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Just around the corner, a bright and generously sized office provides the ideal work-from-home setup. This level also offers convenient access to the laundry room and attached garage. Upstairs, you’ll find four generously sized bedrooms and two full bathrooms, providing plenty of space for family and guests alike. The finished basement expands your living options with a versatile area ideal for a recreation room, game room, or cozy retreat. Step outside and enjoy your own private oasis. The expansive yard features a delightful play area complete with a treehouse, slide, swings, trampoline, and more. A large fire pit area creates the perfect setting for cool evenings, whether you’re roasting marshmallows or gathering with friends and family under the stars. The property also backs to open shared green space, offering additional room to relax and explore.
Recent Updates Include: Replaced roof, HVAC system, refrigerator, dishwasher, windows, added LVP flooring on the main level, finished garage with concrete floor, added drywall, and ceiling, paved three-car driveway.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(410) 876-3500 chrisc@homesale.com Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty Brokerage Phone: 4108763500 Listed on: 04/16/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Deed | $319,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Deed | $152,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $302,695 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $295,000 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $319,000 | VA |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2026 05/14/26 | Sold | $477,000 | -4.6% | $202 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/16/2026 04/16/26 | For Sale | $499,999 | +56.7% | $212 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/30/2013 04/30/13 | Sold | $319,000 | -0.3% | $135 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/22/2013 03/22/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/06/2013 02/06/13 | For Sale | $319,900 | -- | $135 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $120 | $398,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $120 | $382,900 | $179,700 | $203,200 |
| 2023 | $4,250 | $374,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,153 | $365,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,056 | $356,800 | $139,300 | $217,500 |
| 2020 | $3,987 | $350,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,953 | $344,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,849 | $338,400 | $139,300 | $199,100 |
| 2017 | $3,560 | $312,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $286,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $260,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $260,900 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Chris Ciccarelli
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty
(412) 414-2169
135 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Cathy Blassino
Keller Williams Realty Centre
(410) 215-8700
105 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2013
Dennis Boyle
Lee & Associates Chesapeake Region LLC
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Alphonso Freeman
HomeSmart
(443) 527-1850
21 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: MDCR2033840
APN: 09-015140
Ask me questions while you tour the home.