2314 Wickham Rd Bumpass, VA 23024
Estimated Value: $349,000 - $376,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2314 Wickham Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024 and is currently estimated at $363,694, approximately $259 per square foot. 2314 Wickham Rd is a home located in Louisa County with nearby schools including Jouett Elementary School, Louisa County Middle School, and Louisa County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2012
Sold by
Henry William Lloyd
Bought by
Murdick Billie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murdick Billie L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,352 | $346,300 | $45,900 | $300,400 |
| 2024 | $2,352 | $326,600 | $40,700 | $285,900 |
| 2023 | $2,025 | $296,000 | $36,800 | $259,200 |
| 2022 | $1,930 | $268,100 | $34,200 | $233,900 |
| 2021 | $1,028 | $218,200 | $31,600 | $186,600 |
| 2020 | $1,415 | $196,500 | $31,600 | $164,900 |
| 2019 | $1,349 | $187,300 | $31,600 | $155,700 |
| 2018 | $1,212 | $168,400 | $31,600 | $136,800 |
| 2017 | $1,118 | $155,300 | $30,300 | $125,000 |
| 2016 | $1,118 | $155,300 | $30,300 | $125,000 |
| 2015 | $1,103 | $153,200 | $30,300 | $122,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $148,700 | $31,600 | $117,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map