2690 Wickham Rd Bumpass, VA 23024
Estimated Value: $137,262 - $214,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.43
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2690 Wickham Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024 and is currently estimated at $188,087. 2690 Wickham Rd is a home located in Louisa County with nearby schools including Jouett Elementary School, Louisa County Middle School, and Louisa County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2023
Sold by
Tremble Trueman R
Bought by
Vontye Shema T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2021
Sold by
Nicholas Thomas W and Nicholas Thomas W
Bought by
Nicholas Kenneth M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2007
Sold by
Nicholas Floyd M and Nicholas Sue W
Bought by
Nicholas Kenneth M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vontye Shema T | $190,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Nicholas Kenneth M | -- | Wills Virginia | |
| Nicholas Kenneth M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $472 | $70,700 | $52,500 | $18,200 |
| 2024 | $472 | $65,500 | $47,300 | $18,200 |
| 2023 | $421 | $61,600 | $43,400 | $18,200 |
| 2022 | $425 | $59,000 | $40,800 | $18,200 |
| 2021 | $406 | $56,400 | $38,200 | $18,200 |
| 2020 | $406 | $56,400 | $38,200 | $18,200 |
| 2019 | $406 | $56,400 | $38,200 | $18,200 |
| 2018 | $406 | $56,400 | $38,200 | $18,200 |
| 2017 | $397 | $55,100 | $36,900 | $18,200 |
| 2016 | $397 | $55,100 | $36,900 | $18,200 |
| 2015 | $397 | $55,100 | $36,900 | $18,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $56,400 | $38,200 | $18,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map