306 Wickham Ln Bumpass, VA 23024
Estimated Value: $95,501 - $314,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Wickham Ln, Bumpass, VA 23024 and is currently estimated at $193,875. 306 Wickham Ln is a home located in Louisa County with nearby schools including Jouett Elementary School, Louisa County Middle School, and Louisa County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $341 | $52,600 | $50,300 | $2,300 |
| 2024 | $341 | $47,400 | $45,100 | $2,300 |
| 2023 | $298 | $43,500 | $41,200 | $2,300 |
| 2022 | $294 | $40,900 | $38,600 | $2,300 |
| 2021 | $260 | $38,300 | $36,000 | $2,300 |
| 2020 | $276 | $38,300 | $36,000 | $2,300 |
| 2019 | $276 | $38,300 | $36,000 | $2,300 |
| 2018 | $276 | $38,300 | $36,000 | $2,300 |
| 2017 | $266 | $37,000 | $34,700 | $2,300 |
| 2016 | $266 | $37,000 | $34,700 | $2,300 |
| 2015 | $266 | $37,000 | $34,700 | $2,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $38,300 | $36,000 | $2,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map