Seller's Agent in 2025
Noel Bigay
AARE
(858) 449-0738
1 in this area
11 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $753,000 - $837,281
Immerse yourself in luxury and tranquility with this stunning 3,315 sq. ft. home, boasting $180,000 in upgrades for the ultimate in modern comfort and serene living. Built in 2013 by Meritage Homes, this 4-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom masterpiece is designed for both family life and exceptional entertaining. The thoughtfully designed floor plan includes a full bedroom and bath on the first floor --perfect for guests or multigenerational living—as well as a dedicated office and half bath. Step into formal living and dining rooms that exude elegance, or gather in the expansive open-concept kitchen, complete with a generous granite island, stainless steel appliances, a butler’s pantry, and a walk-in pantry—perfect for culinary enthusiasts. Upstairs, the spacious master suite features two walk-in closets, dual sinks, a soaking tub, and a separate shower for spa-like relaxation. Additional highlights include a versatile loft space, over-sized bedrooms with walk-in closets, and a convenient upstairs laundry room. The home’s crowning jewel is the resort-style backyard, featuring a sparkling pool and spa, a custom-built aluminum patio with two ceiling fans, and an outdoor BBQ Island with a travertine countertop, Lion grill, fridge, double drawers, and under-counter lighting-ideal for year-round entertaining. These remarkable outdoor features along with the luxurious interior finishes, are complemented by a three-car garage equipped with Tesla charger and an advanced solar system with 32 high-efficiency solar panels. The system generates an average of 1.39 MWh per month, with its highest output of 1.84 MWh recorded in May 2024, This home is as practical as it is luxurious. Don’t miss your chance to own this incredible Wildomar pool home—nestled in a quiet-cul-de-sac, offering a private retreat that seamlessly blends elegance with the best of outdoor living!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faber Barry Lee | $775,000 | Wfg National Title | |
| Brewton John | $411,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Meritage Homes Of California Inc | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Sa California Group Inc | $4,536,000 | Servicelink |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brewton John | $417,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/08/2025 04/08/25 | Sold | $775,000 | -6.1% | $234 / Sq Ft |
| 03/06/2025 03/06/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/13/2025 02/13/25 | Price Changed | $825,000 | -2.9% | $249 / Sq Ft |
| 10/06/2024 10/06/24 | For Sale | $850,000 | -- | $256 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,579 | $550,426 | $98,061 | $452,365 |
| 2023 | $9,579 | $529,054 | $94,254 | $434,800 |
| 2022 | $9,239 | $518,681 | $92,406 | $426,275 |
| 2021 | $8,619 | $465,669 | $90,595 | $375,074 |
| 2020 | $8,495 | $460,896 | $89,667 | $371,229 |
| 2019 | $8,330 | $451,859 | $87,909 | $363,950 |
| 2018 | $8,167 | $443,000 | $86,186 | $356,814 |
| 2017 | $8,006 | $434,315 | $84,497 | $349,818 |
| 2016 | $7,771 | $425,800 | $82,841 | $342,959 |
| 2015 | $7,643 | $419,406 | $81,598 | $337,808 |
| 2014 | $7,435 | $411,192 | $80,000 | $331,192 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Noel Bigay
AARE
(858) 449-0738
1 in this area
11 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Tiffanie Quatraro
The Oppenheim Group
(503) 887-0952
3 in this area
78 Total Sales
Source: San Diego MLS
MLS Number: 240023229
APN: 380-380-015
Ask me questions while you tour the home.