2315 Almond Ave Concord, CA 94520
Glenbrook Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $508,863 - $663,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
979
Sq Ft
$616/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2315 Almond Ave, Concord, CA 94520 and is currently estimated at $602,716, approximately $615 per square foot. 2315 Almond Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Wren Avenue Elementary School, El Dorado Middle School, and Mt. Diablo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1996
Sold by
Bolin Deborah L
Bought by
Bolin Michael J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,179
Interest Rate
8.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bolin Michael J | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Bolin Michael J | $111,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bolin Michael J | $110,179 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,961 | $183,540 | $116,273 | $67,267 |
| 2024 | $2,793 | $179,943 | $113,994 | $65,949 |
| 2023 | $2,793 | $176,415 | $111,759 | $64,656 |
| 2022 | $2,732 | $172,957 | $109,568 | $63,389 |
| 2021 | $2,647 | $169,567 | $107,420 | $62,147 |
| 2019 | $2,581 | $164,539 | $104,235 | $60,304 |
| 2018 | $2,471 | $161,314 | $102,192 | $59,122 |
| 2017 | $2,373 | $158,152 | $100,189 | $57,963 |
| 2016 | $2,280 | $155,052 | $98,225 | $56,827 |
| 2015 | $2,224 | $152,724 | $96,750 | $55,974 |
| 2014 | $2,156 | $149,733 | $94,855 | $54,878 |
Source: Public Records
Map