2315 Bridgewater Dr Batavia, OH 45103
Estimated Value: $442,000 - $513,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,806
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2315 Bridgewater Dr, Batavia, OH 45103 and is currently estimated at $469,665, approximately $167 per square foot. 2315 Bridgewater Dr is a home with nearby schools including Batavia Elementary School, Batavia Middle School, and Batavia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2021
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Stone Jesse Allen and Stone Teresa Jean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$328,358
Outstanding Balance
$293,374
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$176,291
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2021
Sold by
Hal Homes Inc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stone Jesse Allen | $325,095 | None Available | |
| Nvr Inc | $53,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|