2422 Windridge Ct Batavia, OH 45103
Estimated Value: $382,000 - $429,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,684
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2422 Windridge Ct, Batavia, OH 45103 and is currently estimated at $400,488, approximately $237 per square foot. 2422 Windridge Ct is a home with nearby schools including Batavia Elementary School, Batavia Middle School, and Batavia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2021
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Ison David E and Ison Edith R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,313
Outstanding Balance
$200,973
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$199,515
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2020
Sold by
Hal Homes Inc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ison David E | $347,955 | None Available | |
| Nvr Inc | $53,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ison David E | $227,313 |