23154 182nd St Verndale, MN 56481
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $212,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,434
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23154 182nd St, Verndale, MN 56481 and is currently estimated at $195,318, approximately $136 per square foot. 23154 182nd St is a home located in Wadena County with nearby schools including Verndale Elementary School and Verndale Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2015
Sold by
Westra Vera Vera
Bought by
Schey James James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,000
Outstanding Balance
$69,639
Interest Rate
3.88%
Estimated Equity
$125,679
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schey James James | $89,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schey James James | $89,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,174 | $151,300 | $54,700 | $96,600 |
| 2024 | $1,174 | $144,300 | $54,700 | $89,600 |
| 2023 | $1,196 | $137,000 | $47,400 | $89,600 |
| 2022 | $1,174 | $123,200 | $41,800 | $81,400 |
| 2021 | $1,260 | $111,200 | $40,800 | $70,400 |
| 2020 | $1,228 | $113,900 | $35,000 | $78,900 |
| 2019 | $1,030 | $112,000 | $35,000 | $77,000 |
| 2018 | $854 | $97,100 | $35,000 | $62,100 |
| 2017 | $130 | $81,900 | $35,000 | $46,900 |
| 2016 | $848 | $83,594 | $36,260 | $47,334 |
| 2015 | $848 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map