NOT LISTED FOR SALE

23159 Amgci Way Unit 3101 Estero, FL 33928

Coconut Point Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $400,874 - $439,000

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,546 Sq Ft
0.69 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 23, 2023

Last sale price $510,000 $330 Per Sq Ft

Est. 18% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,340 / mo

30 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • Gated Community
  • 0.69 Acre Lot
  • Pinewoods Elementary School Rated A-
  • City View
  • Clubhouse

About This Home

As of May 2023

This luxurious condo is in the heart of this resort style community. Shopping, dining and entertainment are on your door-step. Other features include two master suites and guest bathroom, stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, impact-resistant windows and doors. Air conditioner replaced 5 years ago and water heater replaced 6 years ago. Coconut Point is a quick drive to RSW International Airport, Hertz Arena, Miromar Outlet Mall, Gulf Coast Town Center and Florida Gulf Coast University, as well as to the beaches and top-rated golf courses, both public and private. This unit comes with an air conditioned storage unit on same floor #24 and parking space #47.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carol Magnuson

Downing Frye Realty Inc. License #249512038 Listed on: 03/24/2023

Downing Frye Realty Inc.

Co-Listed By

Maria Battaglia

Downing Frye Realty Inc. License #249530146

Last Buyer's Agent

Theresa Grube

DomainRealty.com LLC License #249525919

DomainRealty.com LLC

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,063

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • East Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $757 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Secured Garage or Parking
  • Assigned Parking

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Flat Roof Shape
  • Tile Roof
  • Built-Up Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,546 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 09-47-25-E2-41003.3101

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include management, cable TV, internet, legal/accounting, ground maintenance, pest control, reserve fund, security, trash, water
  • 260 Units
  • Association Phone (239) 498-6327
  • Low-Rise Community
  • The Residences At Coconut Point Subdivision

• Pets allowed on a case-by-case basis
  • 2 Pets Allowed

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,063

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

0.69 Acres

HOA Fees

$757 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.6899
  • Co List Office Mls Id: DNFRI
  • Co List Office Phone: 239-992-8711
  • Ownership: Condo
  • Subdivision Name: THE RESIDENCES AT COCONUT POINT
  • Architectural Style: See Remarks, Low Rise
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Structure Type: Low Rise
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium
  • Pets No Pets Comments: PetsLimitOther:0
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Freezer, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Door Features: French Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Bathtub, Family/Dining Room, French Door(s)/Atrium Door(s), High Ceilings, Living/Dining Room, Separate Shower, Window Treatments, High Speed Internet, Split Bedrooms
  • Living Area: 1546.0
  • Stories: 3
  • Window Features: Casement Window(s), Impact Glass, Window Coverings

• Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Block, Concrete, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Exterior Features: Security/High Impact Doors, Other
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Porch
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Built-Up, Flat, Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached, Garage, One Space, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Security: Security Gate, Secured Garage/Parking, Gated Community, Key Card Entry, Security Guard, Fire Sprinkler System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Green Building Features: On Site Management
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Assessment Paid
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Underground Utilities
  • Water Source: Assessment Paid

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Elevator, Gated, Street Lights
  • Amenities: Bike Storage, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Barbecue, Picnic Area, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Trash, Vehicle Wash Area
  • Association #2 Fee: 757.01
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Phone: 239-498-6327
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Call, Conditional
  • Common Interest: Condominium

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Association Management, Cable TV, Internet, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Reserve Fund, Security, Trash, Water

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 09-47-25-E2-41003.3101

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 260

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3063.12
  • Tax Year: 2021

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 24, 2023
Closed on
May 23, 2023
List Price
$529,900
Sold Price
$510,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,900
-3.76%
Views
42
Current Estimated Value
$417,969

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$92,031
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-6.48%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 21, 2008
Sold by
The Residences At Coconut Point Llc
Bought by
Oconnor Patrick L and Emkes Michael D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$402,940
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hobby Thomas J $510,000 Ross Title
Oconnor Patrick L $503,700 First Title Of Sw Fl Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Oconnor Patrick L $402,940
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/23/2023 05/23/23 Sold $510,000 -3.8% $330 / Sq Ft
04/23/2023 04/23/23 Pending -- -- --
03/24/2023 03/24/23 For Sale $529,900 -- $343 / Sq Ft
Source: Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,228 $323,323 -- $323,323
2024 $4,239 $381,700 -- $381,700
2023 $4,239 $269,360 $0 $0
2022 $3,520 $244,873 $0 $0
2021 $3,063 $222,612 $0 $222,612
2020 $3,063 $216,410 $0 $216,410
2019 $3,064 $214,795 $0 $214,795
2018 $3,136 $215,603 $0 $215,603
2017 $3,599 $240,635 $0 $240,635
2016 $3,345 $218,754 $0 $218,754
2015 $3,571 $229,900 $0 $229,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 223023174

Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

APN: 09-47-25-E2-41003.3101

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.