Seller's Agent in 2023
Stephen Patel
Pella Real Estate Services
(641) 780-9979
2 in this area
69 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $179,000 - $188,000
Spacious and well maintained condo located in the desirable Somerset area of Ames, Iowa. This condo offers a combination of comfort, convenience and recreational amenities in a prime location; making it an ideal place to call Home!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burnett Russ L | $180,000 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burnett Russ L | $144,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/24/2023 11/24/23 | Sold | $180,000 | -5.3% | $182 / Sq Ft |
| 10/27/2023 10/27/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/26/2023 10/26/23 | For Sale | $190,000 | -- | $192 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,726 | $158,200 | $20,000 | $138,200 |
| 2024 | $1,782 | $142,900 | $21,200 | $121,700 |
| 2023 | $2,226 | $142,900 | $21,200 | $121,700 |
| 2022 | $2,198 | $141,200 | $21,200 | $120,000 |
| 2021 | $2,086 | $141,200 | $21,200 | $120,000 |
| 2020 | $2,054 | $127,200 | $25,400 | $101,800 |
| 2019 | $2,054 | $127,200 | $25,400 | $101,800 |
| 2018 | $2,070 | $127,200 | $25,400 | $101,800 |
| 2017 | $2,070 | $127,200 | $25,400 | $101,800 |
| 2016 | $1,882 | $115,600 | $23,100 | $92,500 |
| 2015 | $1,882 | $115,600 | $23,100 | $92,500 |
| 2014 | $1,920 | $115,600 | $23,100 | $92,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Stephen Patel
Pella Real Estate Services
(641) 780-9979
2 in this area
69 Total Sales
Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 684453
APN: 05-28-495-705
Ask me questions while you tour the home.