2316 Broad Dr Florence, SC 29505
Estimated Value: $135,000 - $144,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,061
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2316 Broad Dr, Florence, SC 29505 and is currently estimated at $138,269, approximately $130 per square foot. 2316 Broad Dr is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including Greenwood Elementary School, Southside Middle School, and South Florence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2010
Sold by
Yaken Carol Ann
Bought by
Huynh Shaun M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,822
Outstanding Balance
$42,536
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$95,733
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huynh Shaun M | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huynh Shaun M | $63,822 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $342 | $3,407 | $702 | $2,705 |
| 2024 | $310 | $3,407 | $702 | $2,705 |
| 2023 | $270 | $2,584 | $702 | $1,882 |
| 2022 | $425 | $2,584 | $702 | $1,882 |
| 2021 | $334 | $2,580 | $0 | $0 |