2404 Broad Dr Florence, SC 29505
Estimated Value: $139,206 - $201,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,246
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2404 Broad Dr, Florence, SC 29505 and is currently estimated at $168,052, approximately $134 per square foot. 2404 Broad Dr is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including Greenwood Elementary School, Southside Middle School, and South Florence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2023
Sold by
Grice Larry
Bought by
Hobbs Jill Grice
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2022
Sold by
Grice Mickey Joyce
Bought by
Grice Larry
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hobbs Jill Grice | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Grice Larry | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,653 | $3,677 | $764 | $2,913 |
| 2024 | $1,596 | $3,677 | $764 | $2,913 |
| 2023 | $1,562 | $2,766,888 | $764,000 | $2,002,888 |
| 2022 | $1,542 | $2,767 | $764 | $2,003 |
| 2021 | $229 | $2,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $303 | $2,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $304 | $2,767 | $764 | $2,003 |
| 2018 | $270 | $2,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $284 | $2,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $188 | $2,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $186 | $2,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $174 | $2,767 | $764 | $2,003 |
Source: Public Records
Map