S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Stacy Baxter
Magnolia Homes
(530) 209-1716
7 in this area
280 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $416,000 - $474,000
Once in a lifetime magical home-don't miss out! Gorgeous home is amazing for entertaining & the perfect mix of original details & stunning upgrades. Out back, there's a gorgeous plunge pool w large baja ledge for lounging & a charming fountain. Abundant paver hardscaping plus an amazing large covered patio. Inside, you'll love the huge updated kitchen w slab counters, 6 burner gas range, pot filler & apron front sink! Featuring arched doorways, beautiful original wood floors, niches & built-ins! This home has a large primary suite & a spacious closet w built ins. The hallway bathroom just underwent a breathtaking glamorous remodel. The indoor laundry area is charming & there's even a detached garage. Dual pane windows with plantation shutters throughout. Central HVAC. Rear access garage has many possibilities
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mancasola Sydney E | $480,000 | First American Title | |
| Mancasola Sydney E | -- | First American Title | |
| Bonham Jhon R | $460,000 | First American Title | |
| Aiello Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Aiello Joseph | $319,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Haney Michelle D | $265,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Alexia Russell C | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Alexia Russell C | $145,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Clark Matthew D | $129,000 | Chicago Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mancasola Sydney E | $384,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bonham Jhon R | $310,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Haney Michelle D | $159,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alexia Russell C | $35,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alexia Russell C | $115,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Clark Matthew D | $122,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/14/2025 02/14/25 | Sold | $480,000 | -1.8% | $288 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/16/2025 01/16/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/10/2025 01/10/25 | For Sale | $489,000 | +6.3% | $293 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/29/2024 05/29/24 | Sold | $460,000 | 0.0% | $276 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/04/2024 05/04/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/26/2024 04/26/24 | For Sale | $460,000 | +44.0% | $276 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/26/2019 04/26/19 | Sold | $319,500 | -2.9% | $191 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/06/2019 04/06/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/13/2019 03/13/19 | For Sale | $329,000 | +24.2% | $197 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/31/2017 07/31/17 | Sold | $265,000 | -1.5% | $159 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/05/2017 07/05/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/01/2017 06/01/17 | For Sale | $269,000 | -- | $161 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,685 | $469,200 | $45,900 | $423,300 |
| 2024 | $3,629 | $349,415 | $38,275 | $311,140 |
| 2023 | $3,629 | $342,565 | $37,525 | $305,040 |
| 2022 | $3,568 | $335,849 | $36,790 | $299,059 |
| 2021 | $3,551 | $329,265 | $36,069 | $293,196 |
| 2020 | $3,599 | $325,890 | $35,700 | $290,190 |
| 2019 | $3,086 | $295,290 | $61,200 | $234,090 |
| 2018 | $3,091 | $287,500 | $60,000 | $227,500 |
| 2017 | $1,823 | $168,769 | $38,941 | $129,828 |
| 2016 | $1,763 | $165,461 | $38,178 | $127,283 |
| 2015 | $1,740 | $162,977 | $37,605 | $125,372 |
| 2014 | $1,727 | $159,786 | $36,869 | $122,917 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Stacy Baxter
Magnolia Homes
(530) 209-1716
7 in this area
280 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Chase Sutfin
MounTerra Real Estate
(530) 290-6765
1 in this area
70 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Elisabeth Peery
Magnolia Homes
(530) 339-5909
1 in this area
58 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Jen Sunde
Wahlund & Co. Realty Group
(530) 209-6131
107 Total Sales
T
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Tom Brown
Wahlund & Co. Realty Group
(530) 949-8698
93 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2019
CYNDY GEORGE
Bears Den Real Estate
Source: Shasta Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 25-100
APN: 102-590-040-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.