2316 Janet Lee Dr La Crescenta, CA 91214
Estimated Value: $1,434,000 - $1,498,473
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,897
Sq Ft
$776/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2316 Janet Lee Dr, La Crescenta, CA 91214 and is currently estimated at $1,471,868, approximately $775 per square foot. 2316 Janet Lee Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mountain Avenue Elementary School, Rosemont Middle School, and Crescenta Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2010
Sold by
Starkey Claudia and The Noceti Family Trust
Bought by
Chang Jun Young and Chang Jiyun Susan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$263,405
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,208,463
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chang Jun Young | $675,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chang Jun Young | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,954 | $871,290 | $697,037 | $174,253 |
| 2024 | $9,954 | $854,207 | $683,370 | $170,837 |
| 2023 | $9,635 | $837,459 | $669,971 | $167,488 |
| 2022 | $9,276 | $821,039 | $656,835 | $164,204 |
| 2021 | $9,116 | $804,941 | $643,956 | $160,985 |
| 2019 | $8,769 | $781,068 | $624,857 | $156,211 |
| 2018 | $8,609 | $765,754 | $612,605 | $153,149 |
| 2016 | $8,214 | $736,021 | $588,818 | $147,203 |
| 2015 | $8,039 | $724,966 | $579,974 | $144,992 |
| 2014 | $7,972 | $710,766 | $568,614 | $142,152 |
Source: Public Records
Map