Estimated Value: $260,000 - $396,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,031
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2316 Moffett Rd, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $358,449, approximately $347 per square foot. 2316 Moffett Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Carroll Fowler Elementary School, Mae Hensley Junior High School, and Ceres High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2008
Sold by
Bank Of New York
Bought by
Bye Donald and Bye Tina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,938
Outstanding Balance
$91,623
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$266,826
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2008
Sold by
Carattini Richard
Bought by
Bank Of New York and Certificateholders Cwmbs Inc Alternative
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2005
Sold by
Carattini Richard A
Bought by
Carattini Richard A and Carattini Susanna R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,500
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2005
Sold by
Carattini Richard Anthony and Carattini Susanna Renee
Bought by
Carattini Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,500
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2005
Sold by
Carattini Richard A and Carattini Susanna Renee
Bought by
Carattini Richard Anthony and Carattini Susanna Renee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$41,525
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2003
Sold by
Riley Larry T and Riley Lori M
Bought by
Carattini Richard A and Perry Susanna Renee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1995
Sold by
Riley Larry T and Riley Lori M
Bought by
Riley Larry T and Riley Lori M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,250
Interest Rate
8.37%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bye Donald | $148,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Bank Of New York | $223,200 | Landsafe Title | |
| Carattini Richard A | -- | -- | |
| Carattini Richard | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Carattini Richard Anthony | -- | Stewart Title Guaranty Co | |
| Carattini Richard A | $185,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Riley Larry T | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bye Donald | $145,938 | |
| Previous Owner | Carattini Richard | $256,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Carattini Richard Anthony | $41,525 | |
| Previous Owner | Carattini Richard A | $185,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Riley Larry T | $64,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,196 | $194,385 | $59,099 | $135,286 |
| 2024 | $2,057 | $190,575 | $57,941 | $132,634 |
| 2023 | $2,000 | $186,839 | $56,805 | $130,034 |
| 2022 | $1,982 | $183,177 | $55,692 | $127,485 |
| 2021 | $1,962 | $179,586 | $54,600 | $124,986 |
| 2020 | $1,901 | $177,746 | $54,041 | $123,705 |
| 2019 | $1,887 | $174,262 | $52,982 | $121,280 |
| 2018 | $1,847 | $170,846 | $51,944 | $118,902 |
| 2017 | $1,831 | $167,497 | $50,926 | $116,571 |
| 2016 | $1,792 | $164,214 | $49,928 | $114,286 |
| 2015 | $1,360 | $126,000 | $34,500 | $91,500 |
| 2014 | $1,171 | $109,500 | $30,000 | $79,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map