Estimated Value: $281,000 - $429,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,369
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2405 Dale Ave, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $367,173, approximately $268 per square foot. 2405 Dale Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Carroll Fowler Elementary School, Mae Hensley Junior High School, and Ceres High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2019
Sold by
Moore David and Moore Julie A
Bought by
Moore David and Moore Julie A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2007
Sold by
Bettencourt Donald R
Bought by
Moore David and Moore Julie A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2006
Sold by
Bettencourt Donald R
Bought by
Bettencourt Donald R and Moore David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2003
Sold by
Bettencourt Donald R
Bought by
Bettencourt Donald R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,412
Interest Rate
10.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2002
Sold by
Bettencourt Ila Louise
Bought by
Bettencourt Ila Louise and Bettencourt Donald R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore David | -- | None Available | |
| Moore David | -- | None Available | |
| Bettencourt Donald R | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Bettencourt Donald R | -- | Stewart Title Of Modesto | |
| Bettencourt Ila Louise | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bettencourt Donald R | $60,412 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $626 | $53,078 | $14,803 | $38,275 |
| 2024 | $587 | $52,038 | $14,513 | $37,525 |
| 2023 | $571 | $51,019 | $14,229 | $36,790 |
| 2022 | $566 | $50,019 | $13,950 | $36,069 |
| 2021 | $561 | $49,039 | $13,677 | $35,362 |
| 2020 | $544 | $48,537 | $13,537 | $35,000 |
| 2019 | $541 | $47,586 | $13,272 | $34,314 |
| 2018 | $530 | $46,654 | $13,012 | $33,642 |
| 2017 | $525 | $45,740 | $12,757 | $32,983 |
| 2016 | $515 | $44,844 | $12,507 | $32,337 |
| 2015 | $507 | $44,172 | $12,320 | $31,852 |
| 2014 | $497 | $43,308 | $12,079 | $31,229 |
Source: Public Records
Map