2317 Brookfield Dr Roanoke, VA 24018
Cave Spring NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $396,000 - $429,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,308
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2317 Brookfield Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018 and is currently estimated at $410,882, approximately $124 per square foot. 2317 Brookfield Dr is a home located in Roanoke County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Elementary School, Hidden Valley Middle School, and Hidden Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2008
Sold by
Fedison John K and Fedison Carolyn C
Bought by
Brewer Brad D and Brewer Laura D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,800
Outstanding Balance
$140,827
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$270,055
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brewer Brad D | $266,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brewer Brad D | $212,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,909 | $379,500 | $68,300 | $311,200 |
| 2024 | $3,675 | $353,400 | $63,000 | $290,400 |
| 2023 | $3,298 | $311,100 | $52,500 | $258,600 |
| 2022 | $3,079 | $282,500 | $45,200 | $237,300 |
| 2021 | $2,872 | $263,500 | $45,200 | $218,300 |
| 2020 | $2,688 | $246,600 | $42,000 | $204,600 |
| 2019 | $2,545 | $233,500 | $42,000 | $191,500 |
| 2018 | $2,480 | $229,500 | $42,000 | $187,500 |
| 2017 | $2,480 | $227,500 | $42,000 | $185,500 |
| 2016 | $2,451 | $224,900 | $44,000 | $180,900 |
| 2015 | $2,401 | $220,300 | $44,000 | $176,300 |
| 2014 | $2,377 | $218,100 | $44,000 | $174,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map