2317 Kingston Dr Wheaton, IL 60189
Estimated Value: $437,072 - $524,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,318
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2317 Kingston Dr, Wheaton, IL 60189 and is currently estimated at $486,268, approximately $368 per square foot. 2317 Kingston Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Wiesbrook Elementary School, Hubble Middle School, and Wheaton Warrenville South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2019
Sold by
Gheorghita Adrian and Gheorghita Marta
Bought by
Gheorghita Cosmin A and Roth Gheorghita Andrea E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,097
Outstanding Balance
$114,240
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$372,028
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2006
Sold by
Gheorghita Adrian
Bought by
Gheorghita Adrian and Gheorghita Marta
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2004
Sold by
Deriggi Anthony and Deriggi Mary Jo
Bought by
Gheorghita Adrian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$266,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2004
Sold by
Lasalle National Bank Assn
Bought by
Deriggi Anthony and Deriggi Maryjo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$209,600
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gheorghita Cosmin A | -- | Saturn Title Llc | |
| Gheorghita Adrian | -- | Ctic Dupage | |
| Gheorghita Adrian | $313,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun | |
| Deriggi Anthony | $262,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gheorghita Cosmin A | $180,097 | |
| Closed | Gheorghita Adrian | $266,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Deriggi Anthony | $209,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,766 | $148,196 | $36,970 | $111,226 |
| 2023 | $8,417 | $132,550 | $34,030 | $98,520 |
| 2022 | $8,260 | $125,270 | $32,160 | $93,110 |
| 2021 | $8,231 | $122,300 | $31,400 | $90,900 |
| 2020 | $8,205 | $121,160 | $31,110 | $90,050 |
| 2019 | $8,015 | $117,960 | $30,290 | $87,670 |
| 2018 | $7,543 | $110,140 | $28,540 | $81,600 |
| 2017 | $7,428 | $106,080 | $27,490 | $78,590 |
| 2016 | $7,325 | $101,840 | $26,390 | $75,450 |
| 2015 | $7,266 | $97,160 | $25,180 | $71,980 |
| 2014 | $6,936 | $91,540 | $23,680 | $67,860 |
| 2013 | $6,757 | $91,810 | $23,750 | $68,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map