2317 Pepper Tree Ln Manteca, CA 95336
Estimated Value: $449,000 - $488,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,329
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2317 Pepper Tree Ln, Manteca, CA 95336 and is currently estimated at $464,139, approximately $349 per square foot. 2317 Pepper Tree Ln is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including French Camp Elementary School, East Union High School, and BE.TECH Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2007
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Mohr Patricia and Patricia Mohr Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mohr Patricia | $332,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,666 | $242,998 | $76,466 | $166,532 |
| 2024 | $2,591 | $238,234 | $74,967 | $163,267 |
| 2023 | $2,559 | $233,564 | $73,498 | $160,066 |
| 2022 | $2,531 | $228,985 | $72,057 | $156,928 |
| 2021 | $2,502 | $224,496 | $70,645 | $153,851 |
| 2020 | $2,401 | $222,195 | $69,921 | $152,274 |
| 2019 | $2,366 | $217,839 | $68,550 | $149,289 |
| 2018 | $2,311 | $213,568 | $67,206 | $146,362 |
| 2017 | $2,279 | $209,382 | $65,889 | $143,493 |
| 2016 | $2,236 | $205,277 | $64,598 | $140,679 |
| 2014 | $2,048 | $198,234 | $62,381 | $135,853 |
Source: Public Records
Map