2317 Plain View Rd Cheyenne, WY 82009
Estimated Value: $422,000 - $479,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,113
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2317 Plain View Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009 and is currently estimated at $454,788, approximately $215 per square foot. 2317 Plain View Rd is a home located in Laramie County with nearby schools including Anderson Elementary School, Carey Junior High School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2002
Sold by
Bane Lennie M and Bane Nancy L
Bought by
Walker Shannon L and Walker Pamela S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,405
Outstanding Balance
$68,640
Interest Rate
6.62%
Estimated Equity
$386,148
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1999
Sold by
Brown C Darren C and Brown Mignon Monique
Bought by
Bane Lennie M and Bane Nancy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,950
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Shannon L | -- | -- | |
| Bane Lennie M | -- | Laramie Cnty Abstract & Titl |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walker Shannon L | $161,405 | |
| Previous Owner | Bane Lennie M | $141,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,644 | $28,267 | $4,428 | $23,839 |
| 2024 | $2,644 | $37,390 | $5,904 | $31,486 |
| 2023 | $2,631 | $37,203 | $5,904 | $31,299 |
| 2022 | $2,410 | $33,388 | $5,904 | $27,484 |
| 2021 | $2,037 | $28,153 | $5,904 | $22,249 |
| 2020 | $1,971 | $27,324 | $5,904 | $21,420 |
| 2019 | $1,824 | $25,261 | $5,904 | $19,357 |
| 2018 | $1,723 | $24,088 | $5,439 | $18,649 |
| 2017 | $1,656 | $22,946 | $5,439 | $17,507 |
| 2016 | $1,583 | $21,922 | $5,258 | $16,664 |
| 2015 | $1,596 | $22,093 | $5,258 | $16,835 |
| 2014 | $1,538 | $21,160 | $5,129 | $16,031 |
Source: Public Records
Map