2317 Sunrise Ave Modesto, CA 95350
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $316,000 - $428,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,372
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2317 Sunrise Ave, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $387,069, approximately $282 per square foot. 2317 Sunrise Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Standiford Elementary School, Somerset Middle School, and Fred C. Beyer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1998
Sold by
Johnson Josephine and Johnson Josephine M
Bought by
Holly Josephine M and The Josephine M Holly 1998 Tru
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holly Josephine M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,512 | $136,850 | $42,933 | $93,917 |
| 2024 | $1,485 | $134,168 | $42,092 | $92,076 |
| 2023 | $1,457 | $131,538 | $41,267 | $90,271 |
| 2022 | $1,398 | $128,959 | $40,458 | $88,501 |
| 2021 | $1,373 | $126,431 | $39,665 | $86,766 |
| 2020 | $1,353 | $125,136 | $39,259 | $85,877 |
| 2019 | $1,329 | $122,684 | $38,490 | $84,194 |
| 2018 | $1,303 | $120,280 | $37,736 | $82,544 |
| 2017 | $1,272 | $117,923 | $36,997 | $80,926 |
| 2016 | $1,264 | $115,612 | $36,272 | $79,340 |
| 2015 | $1,246 | $113,877 | $35,728 | $78,149 |
| 2014 | $1,241 | $111,648 | $35,029 | $76,619 |
Source: Public Records
Map