2317 Vina Del Mar Oxnard, CA 93035
Oxnard Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,131,000 - $1,215,683
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,833
Sq Ft
$634/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2317 Vina Del Mar, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $1,162,921, approximately $634 per square foot. 2317 Vina Del Mar is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Christa Mcauliffe Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and St. Anthony's Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1997
Sold by
Bernard Lichtenstein
Bought by
Fife Lorin Merrill and Fife Linda Schein
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$395,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fife Lorin Merrill | $440,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fife Lorin Merrill | $395,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,685 | $713,491 | $275,503 | $437,988 |
| 2024 | $8,685 | $699,501 | $270,101 | $429,400 |
| 2023 | $8,370 | $685,786 | $264,805 | $420,981 |
| 2022 | $8,119 | $672,340 | $259,613 | $412,727 |
| 2021 | $8,054 | $659,157 | $254,522 | $404,635 |
| 2020 | $8,204 | $652,400 | $251,913 | $400,487 |
| 2019 | $7,974 | $639,609 | $246,974 | $392,635 |
| 2018 | $7,862 | $627,069 | $242,132 | $384,937 |
| 2017 | $7,463 | $614,775 | $237,385 | $377,390 |
| 2016 | $7,203 | $602,722 | $232,731 | $369,991 |
| 2015 | $7,279 | $593,671 | $229,236 | $364,435 |
| 2014 | $7,243 | $582,045 | $224,747 | $357,298 |
Source: Public Records
Map