RENTED MAR 5, 2026

Estimated Value: $118,000 - $155,641

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,274 Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of March 2026

Three bedroom one and a half bath home with a one car detached garage.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Stacey Barrett

Big State Real Estate, Inc. License #0454010 Listed on: 01/02/2026

Co-Listed By

Matt Graham

Big State Real Estate, Inc. License #0646899

Last Renter's Agent

Wayne Walton

Big State Real Estate, Inc. License #0435531

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1951

Lot Details

  • 8,400 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • 1,274 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R114639

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1951

Lot Details

8,400 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Owner Pays: None

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1951
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 9
  • Co List Office Phone: 806-790-7536
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1274.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Pet Information Pets Allowed YN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.19

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8400.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: R114639

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/05/2026 03/05/26 Rented $1,150 0.0% --
01/02/2026 01/02/26 For Rent $1,150 -- --
Source: Lubbock Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,079 $159,486 $24,500 $134,986
2024 $31 $169,560 $24,500 $145,060
2023 $2,975 $160,032 $9,600 $150,432
2022 $2,560 $126,453 $9,600 $116,853
2021 $2,337 $109,115 $9,600 $99,515
2020 $1,881 $86,525 $9,600 $76,925
2019 $2,148 $95,683 $9,600 $86,083
2018 $2,027 $90,188 $9,600 $80,588
2017 $1,778 $79,004 $3,300 $75,704
2016 $1,613 $71,678 $3,300 $68,378
2015 $1,592 $71,582 $3,300 $68,282
2014 $1,592 $71,582 $3,300 $68,282

Source: Lubbock Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 202600042

Lubbock Association of REALTORS®

APN: R114639

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.