2318 Franklin Ave E Seattle, WA 98102
Eastlake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,573,000 - $1,851,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,450
Sq Ft
$1,161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2318 Franklin Ave E, Seattle, WA 98102 and is currently estimated at $1,683,069, approximately $1,160 per square foot. 2318 Franklin Ave E is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Montlake Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2023
Sold by
Barry Lisette
Bought by
Levitt Minna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1990
Sold by
Katz Celina
Bought by
Levitt Minna and Barry Liselte
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Levitt Minna | $313 | None Listed On Document | |
| Levitt Minna | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $16,240 | $1,691,000 | $1,690,000 | $1,000 |
| 2023 | $10,888 | $1,611,000 | $1,610,000 | $1,000 |
| 2022 | $10,205 | $1,278,000 | $1,271,000 | $7,000 |
| 2021 | $10,081 | $1,101,000 | $1,094,000 | $7,000 |