2318 N 58th Dr Phoenix, AZ 85035
Estimated Value: $318,316 - $331,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,435
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2318 N 58th Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85035 and is currently estimated at $326,829, approximately $227 per square foot. 2318 N 58th Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Cartwright School, Justine Spitalny School, and Maryvale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2007
Sold by
Salazar Jaime Vega and Salazar Jaime
Bought by
Salazar Jaime Vega and Solorzano Juana Virginia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2006
Sold by
Solorzano Juana Virginia
Bought by
Salazar Jaime
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,000
Outstanding Balance
$95,308
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$231,521
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2002
Sold by
Solorzano Juana
Bought by
Salazar Jaime
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salazar Jaime Vega | -- | None Available | |
| Salazar Jaime | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Salazar Jaime | -- | Stewart Title & Trust | |
| Salazar Jaime | $106,000 | Stewart Title & Trust |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salazar Jaime | $157,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $960 | $6,020 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $957 | $5,734 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $957 | $23,030 | $4,600 | $18,430 |
| 2022 | $899 | $17,920 | $3,580 | $14,340 |
| 2021 | $917 | $15,460 | $3,090 | $12,370 |
| 2020 | $866 | $14,180 | $2,830 | $11,350 |
| 2019 | $826 | $12,250 | $2,450 | $9,800 |
| 2018 | $864 | $11,060 | $2,210 | $8,850 |
| 2017 | $824 | $9,110 | $1,820 | $7,290 |
| 2016 | $787 | $7,780 | $1,550 | $6,230 |
| 2015 | $725 | $6,650 | $1,330 | $5,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map